A loan in the amount of 3000 at 6% annual interest rate for 12 months.

*Loan amount
*Interest Rate
Number of years
+ Number of months
Annual inflation

You can use our convenient online calculator above to calculate a consumer bank loan for the amount of 3000 (three thousand) dollars, including all monthly payments amounting to 258 dollars and the total cost of servicing. Simply specify the desired interest rate of 6% per annum and the term of 12 months for which you want to take a loan in the amount of 3000 dollars. Get the calculation right now and make an informed decision about your financial future.


Loan amount: 3000 dollars (three thousand dollars)
Annual interest rate: 6%
Loan term: 12 months
Inflation: 0 %


Total payment: 3098 dollars (three thousand ninety-eight dollars)
Monthly payment: 258 dollars (two hundred fifty-eight dollars)
Overpayment: 98 dollars (ninety-eight dollars)
Overpayment considering annual inflation: 98 dollars (ninety-eight dollars)

Please note that different banks may apply other fees that can affect the total cost of the loan. For example, when using credit cards, there may be a cash withdrawal fee. It is important to note that according to legislation, the issuance of a loan should be made without additional fees. However, other additional payments may apply, which should be clarified at the bank and carefully reviewed in the contract to be aware of all possible overpayments.

Payment table

# Month Payment Amount Principal Payment Interest Payment Outstanding Debt
113 July 2024258.2243.2152756.8
213 August 2024258.2244.4213.782512.39
313 September 2024258.2245.6412.562266.75
413 October 2024258.2246.8711.332019.88
513 November 2024258.2248.110.11771.78
613 December 2024258.2249.348.861522.44
713 January 2025258.2250.597.611271.86
813 February 2025258.2251.846.361020.02
913 March 2025258.2253.15.1766.92
1013 April 2025258.2254.363.83512.55
1113 May 2025258.2255.642.56256.91
1213 June 2025258.2256.911.28-0

Popular ready-made calculations

# The amount Payment Payment per month Overpayment / adjusted for inflation

We use cookies to improve the functionality of the website

Privacy policy

Accept all Reject all